227 Deer Path Ct Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,348 - $1,126,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Deer Path Ct, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,056,587, approximately $499 per square foot. 227 Deer Path Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valhalla Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2005
Sold by
Mariucci John C and Mariucci Cathy F
Bought by
Mariucci John C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariucci John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 | $281,749 | $115,445 | $166,304 |
| 2024 | $3,866 | $276,226 | $113,182 | $163,044 |
| 2023 | $3,866 | $270,811 | $110,963 | $159,848 |
| 2022 | $3,833 | $265,502 | $108,788 | $156,714 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $260,297 | $106,655 | $153,642 |
| 2019 | $3,552 | $252,579 | $103,493 | $149,086 |
| 2018 | $3,460 | $247,627 | $101,464 | $146,163 |
| 2017 | $3,340 | $242,773 | $99,475 | $143,298 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $238,014 | $97,525 | $140,489 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $234,440 | $96,061 | $138,379 |
| 2014 | $3,141 | $229,849 | $94,180 | $135,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map