227 Dunlap Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,426 - $362,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Dunlap Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $338,607, approximately $236 per square foot. 227 Dunlap Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Riviera Beach Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Walton William S
Bought by
Fracasse Rory S and Fracasse Sharon D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fracasse Rory S | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $259,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $250,900 | $120,800 | $130,100 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $241,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $232,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $221,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $219,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $216,700 | $110,800 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $198,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map