227 E Augusta Ave Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 E Augusta Ave, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $164,178, approximately $342 per square foot. 227 E Augusta Ave is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including W.E. Cundiff Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $102,000 | $53,800 | $48,200 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $97,300 | $50,000 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | $978 | $92,300 | $46,300 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | $853 | $78,300 | $38,800 | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $743 | $68,200 | $33,800 | $34,400 |
| 2020 | $670 | $61,500 | $30,000 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $629 | $57,700 | $27,500 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $665 | $57,300 | $27,500 | $29,800 |
| 2017 | $623 | $57,200 | $27,500 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $607 | $55,700 | $26,300 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | $594 | $54,500 | $25,000 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | $591 | $54,200 | $25,000 | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map