710 S Maple St Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 S Maple St, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $201,768, approximately $242 per square foot. 710 S Maple St is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including W.E. Cundiff Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Padgett Dirk B
Bought by
Butterworth Anita Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butterworth Anita Gail | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $163,400 | $43,000 | $120,400 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $157,300 | $40,000 | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $150,300 | $37,000 | $113,300 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $128,000 | $31,000 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $111,200 | $27,000 | $84,200 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $100,700 | $24,000 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $96,200 | $22,000 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $94,300 | $22,000 | $72,300 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $93,500 | $22,000 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $91,700 | $21,000 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | $980 | $89,900 | $20,000 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | $971 | $89,100 | $20,000 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map