227 E End Ave Durham, NC 27703
Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 E End Ave, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $255,132, approximately $263 per square foot. 227 E End Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Y E Smith Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Davenport Timothy and Davenport Celeste
Bought by
Medina Giron Vianney and Medina Nora Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$104,886
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Deer Track Land Corporation
Bought by
Daveport Timothy and Davenport Celeste
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,600
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Edgerton Theodore W
Bought by
Patterson Johnnie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Patterson Johnnie L
Bought by
Edgerton Theodore W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Giron Vianney | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Daveport Timothy | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Patterson Johnnie L | -- | None Available | |
| Edgerton Theodore W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Giron Vianney | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Daveport Timothy | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $195,501 | $81,900 | $113,601 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $84,238 | $17,565 | $66,673 |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $84,238 | $17,565 | $66,673 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $84,238 | $17,565 | $66,673 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $84,238 | $17,565 | $66,673 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $84,238 | $17,565 | $66,673 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $84,238 | $17,565 | $66,673 |
| 2018 | $780 | $57,479 | $14,637 | $42,842 |
| 2017 | $774 | $57,479 | $14,637 | $42,842 |
| 2016 | $748 | $57,479 | $14,637 | $42,842 |
| 2015 | $798 | $57,615 | $18,357 | $39,258 |
| 2014 | $798 | $57,615 | $18,357 | $39,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map