303 E End Ave Durham, NC 27703
Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E End Ave, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $242,221, approximately $256 per square foot. 303 E End Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Y E Smith Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Teresa Benitez
Bought by
Raunel And Maria Teresa Benitez Living Trust and Benitez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Benitez Maria Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Steel Charles L
Bought by
Campbell Charles and Campbell Annette Riddick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,100
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raunel And Maria Teresa Benitez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benitez Maria Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Charles | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Charles | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $202,163 | $81,900 | $120,263 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $90,381 | $17,565 | $72,816 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $90,381 | $17,565 | $72,816 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $90,381 | $17,565 | $72,816 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $90,381 | $17,565 | $72,816 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $90,381 | $17,565 | $72,816 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $90,381 | $17,565 | $72,816 |
| 2018 | $971 | $71,617 | $14,637 | $56,980 |
| 2017 | $964 | $71,617 | $14,637 | $56,980 |
| 2016 | $932 | $71,617 | $14,637 | $56,980 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $75,418 | $18,357 | $57,061 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $75,418 | $18,357 | $57,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map