227 E Ivybridge Dr Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 E Ivybridge Dr, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $320,996, approximately $208 per square foot. 227 E Ivybridge Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Queens Creek Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Dannt Toth
Bought by
Wayane Gordon and Wayane Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,617
Outstanding Balance
$161,525
Interest Rate
3.94%
Estimated Equity
$159,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Fulcher Timothy M and Fulcher Sheila M
Bought by
Toth Danny and Toth Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayane Gordon | -- | -- | |
| Toth Danny | $179,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wayane Gordon | $194,617 | |
| Closed | Wayane Gordon | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Toth Danny | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $230,083 | $50,000 | $180,083 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $230,083 | $50,000 | $180,083 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $230,083 | $50,000 | $180,083 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $230,083 | $50,000 | $180,083 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $188,780 | $44,000 | $144,780 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $188,780 | $44,000 | $144,780 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $188,780 | $44,000 | $144,780 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $188,780 | $44,000 | $144,780 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $185,710 | $38,800 | $146,910 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $185,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $185,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $185,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map