227 E Stover Ave Millheim, PA 16854
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 E Stover Ave, Millheim, PA 16854 and is currently estimated at $273,747, approximately $183 per square foot. 227 E Stover Ave is a home with nearby schools including Penns Valley Area Junior/Senior High School, Elk Creek School, and Woodside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Bought by
Bierly Jerri Le and Bierly Bierly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bierly Jerri Le | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,809 | $43,720 | $8,920 | $34,800 |
| 2025 | $2,809 | $43,720 | $8,920 | $34,800 |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $43,720 | $8,920 | $34,800 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $43,720 | $8,920 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $43,720 | $8,920 | $34,800 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $35,770 | $3,545 | $32,225 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $35,770 | $3,545 | $32,225 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $35,770 | $3,545 | $32,225 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $35,770 | $3,545 | $32,225 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $35,770 | $3,545 | $32,225 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,770 | $3,545 | $32,225 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,770 | $3,545 | $32,225 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,770 | $3,545 | $32,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map