NOT LISTED FOR SALE

227 Gray St Belcher, LA 71004

Estimated Value: $291,000 - $298,066

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,831 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,940 / mo

104 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.9 Acre Lot
  • Judson Fundamental Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2025

One of the highly desired areas of North Caddo Parish, the location itself, sells! One thing I always hear is, nothing ever comes up for sale in Belcher! Well, here it is! Situated on a large 2.8 acre lot, in the popular village of Belcher. Gorgeous oaks painting the perfect canvas around this home, the curb appeal is everything! Original hard wood flooring throughout. Two bedrooms and two bathrooms downstairs, with two bedrooms upstairs! Large living and dining with wood burning fireplace. Eat in kitchen and sun room over looking the pristine back yard. Guest home measuring 861 sqft with a bathroom, kitchenette, and a wood burning fireplace. Plenty of covered parking in the garages and additional lean to for storing ATVS, UTV,s boats, and equipment. Just needing a little love, this is the home of your dreams! Ask your agent to see the floor plans attached to the listing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hannah Loker

Sterling & Southern Real Estate Co. LLC License #0995709905 Listed on: 07/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Annalisa Giddens

Keller Williams Northwest License #0995693411

Keller Williams Northwest

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,478

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 1.9 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 2,831 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Caddo Isd Schools Elementary And Middle School
  • Caddo Isd Schools High School

Community Details

  • Rural Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 201405012004900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,478

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

1.9 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: na
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LOKE01NL
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:22017:201405012004900
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2831.0
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Covered
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Septic Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: Caddo ISD Schools
  • High School: Caddo ISD Schools
  • Junior High Dist: Caddo PSB

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 1.9
  • Parcel Number: 201405012004900
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.9
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 82764.0

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1949

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4478.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Caddo ISD Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2025
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Carroll Bruce Ii James
Bought by
Gordon Eric Christopher and Wood Gordon Hollie
Seller's Agent
Hannah Loker
Sterling & Southern Real Estate Co. LLC
Buyer's Agent
Annalisa Giddens
Keller Williams Northwest
List Price
$309,000
Views
105
Current Estimated Value
$293,517

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.01%
Original Mortgage
$293,500
Outstanding Balance
$292,938
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$579

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Bruce Ii James Carroll and Bruce Susan A
Bought by
Lawler Investments Llc and Lawler Harlan David

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gordon Eric Christopher $293,500 Bayou Title
Lawler Investments Llc $25,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gordon Eric Christopher $293,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Sold -- -- --
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $294,000 -4.9% $104 / Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 For Sale $309,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,491 $28,010 $4,701 $23,309
2024 $4,478 $28,010 $4,701 $23,309
2023 $4,294 $26,240 $4,477 $21,763
2022 $4,294 $26,240 $4,477 $21,763
2021 $4,296 $26,240 $4,477 $21,763
2020 $4,296 $26,240 $4,477 $21,763
2019 $4,068 $25,067 $4,477 $20,590
2018 $2,970 $25,602 $4,477 $21,125
2017 $4,152 $25,602 $4,477 $21,125
2015 $2,787 $24,460 $4,480 $19,980
2014 $2,804 $24,460 $4,480 $19,980
2013 -- $24,460 $4,480 $19,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21007176

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 201405-012-0049-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.