227 Grumbach Ave Syracuse, NY 13203
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $93,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Grumbach Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203 and is currently estimated at $88,667, approximately $88 per square foot. 227 Grumbach Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $45,000 | $7,500 | $37,500 |
| 2024 | $664 | $45,000 | $7,500 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $875 | $45,000 | $7,500 | $37,500 |
| 2022 | $895 | $45,000 | $7,500 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $895 | $45,000 | $7,500 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $899 | $45,000 | $7,500 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $895 | $45,000 | $7,500 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $895 | $45,000 | $7,500 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $857 | $45,000 | $7,500 | $37,500 |
| 2016 | $868 | $45,000 | $7,500 | $37,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $7,500 | $37,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $7,500 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map