NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $89,578 - $147,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2023

Last sale price $58,300 $34 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $721 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of March 2023

Double lot, 2-year-old roof, updated mechanicals, Rents are 750 on 1st floor and $800 on 2nd floor.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fritz Lathrop

Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC License #30LA0731266 Listed on: 10/19/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,235

Year Built

  • Built in 1870

Lot Details

  • 6,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x100

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Stone Foundation
  • Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-015-000-0002-008-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters
  • Gross Income $18,600

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,235

Year Built

Built in 1870

Lot Details

6,600 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1870
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Carbon st to Hier
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1515
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-015-000-0002-008-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Annual Gross Income: 18600.0
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2235.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2022
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$58,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,600
-2.67%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$118,645

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,345
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.48%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2016
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
List Price
$16,000
Sold Price
$13,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-15.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shin Jeong $58,300 None Available
Hobbs Todd -- James J. Wallace
Federal National Mortgage Association $80,500 By:Hillary Prada Esq Berkman
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Sold $58,300 -2.7% $34 / Sq Ft
12/19/2022 12/19/22 For Sale $59,900 0.0% $35 / Sq Ft
11/22/2022 11/22/22 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2022 10/19/22 For Sale $59,900 +343.7% $35 / Sq Ft
01/31/2017 01/31/17 Sold $13,500 -15.6% $8 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2016 11/14/16 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2016 10/05/16 For Sale $16,000 -- $9 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,060 $40,000 $12,100 $27,900
2024 $1,113 $40,000 $12,100 $27,900
2023 $1,120 $40,000 $12,100 $27,900
2022 $1,149 $40,000 $12,100 $27,900
2021 $1,149 $40,000 $12,100 $27,900
2020 $1,170 $40,000 $12,100 $27,900
2019 $1,161 $40,000 $12,100 $27,900
2018 $1,161 $40,000 $12,100 $27,900
2017 $1,109 $40,000 $12,100 $27,900
2016 $1,121 $40,000 $12,100 $27,900
2015 -- $40,000 $12,100 $27,900
2014 -- $40,000 $12,100 $27,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1439955

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-015-000-0002-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.