227 Hamlet Trace Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Deer Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Hamlet Trace, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $392,934, approximately $197 per square foot. 227 Hamlet Trace is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Trane Bldr Inc
Bought by
Coffman Charles D and Coffman Samran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,550
Outstanding Balance
$92,564
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Forest Quest Inc
Bought by
Trane Bldr Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,550
Outstanding Balance
$92,564
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,370
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffman Charles D | $36,000 | -- | |
| Trane Bldr Inc | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffman Charles D | $203,550 |