227 Hemlock St Brooklyn, NY 11208
Cypress Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,000 - $1,000,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,120
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Hemlock St, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and is currently estimated at $974,333, approximately $312 per square foot. 227 Hemlock St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 7 - Abraham Lincoln, Is 171 Abraham Lincoln, and Cypress Hills Ascend Charter Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Antonio
Bought by
Lydia Serrano
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lydia Serrano | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,890 | $61,680 | $17,880 | $43,800 |
| 2025 | $5,836 | $65,400 | $17,880 | $47,520 |
| 2024 | $5,836 | $51,660 | $17,880 | $33,780 |
| 2023 | $5,551 | $57,600 | $17,880 | $39,720 |
| 2022 | $5,127 | $56,280 | $17,880 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $5,096 | $56,400 | $17,880 | $38,520 |
| 2019 | $5,016 | $42,540 | $17,880 | $24,660 |
| 2018 | $4,583 | $23,943 | $8,239 | $15,704 |
| 2017 | $4,308 | $22,602 | $12,268 | $10,334 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $21,349 | $13,652 | $7,697 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $21,349 | $14,305 | $7,044 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $21,150 | $13,781 | $7,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map