227 Heritage Dr Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $265,069 - $333,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Heritage Dr, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $301,517, approximately $127 per square foot. 227 Heritage Dr is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Sullins Academy, and Victory Children's Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Styles Bussey
Bought by
Doane Meredith
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $242,100 | $28,000 | $214,100 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $154,700 | $22,500 | $132,200 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $154,700 | $22,500 | $132,200 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $154,700 | $22,500 | $132,200 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $154,700 | $22,500 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $153,200 | $22,500 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $153,200 | $22,500 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $896 | $153,200 | $22,500 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $127,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map