227 High Point Ct W Unit A Delray Beach, FL 33445
High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 High Point Ct W Unit A, Delray Beach, FL 33445 and is currently estimated at $179,165, approximately $152 per square foot. 227 High Point Ct W Unit A is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Crosspointe Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Keenan Mary E
Bought by
Lavender Eve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Mahoney Edward J and Mahoney Barbara
Bought by
Mahoney Edward J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavender Eve | $60,000 | Integrity Land Title | |
| Mahoney Edward J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $92,706 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,129 | $90,093 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $87,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $84,921 | $0 | $0 |