227 Highgate Cir Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $252,157 - $279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
847
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Highgate Cir, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $266,539, approximately $314 per square foot. 227 Highgate Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $261,607 | $75,000 | $186,607 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $261,607 | $75,000 | $186,607 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $128,432 | $25,000 | $103,432 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $128,432 | $25,000 | $103,432 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $128,432 | $25,000 | $103,432 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $128,432 | $25,000 | $103,432 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $90,359 | $21,000 | $69,359 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $90,359 | $21,000 | $69,359 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $90,359 | $21,000 | $69,359 |
| 2016 | -- | $90,359 | $21,000 | $69,359 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $90,038 | $20,000 | $70,038 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $90,038 | $20,000 | $70,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map