Estimated Value: $163,900 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Jackson St, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $182,475, approximately $126 per square foot. 227 Jackson St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including James Ellis School, Howard-Ellis Elementary School, and Ring Lardner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Landon William C and Estate Of Margaret E Mooney
Bought by
Leshman Bryce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Outstanding Balance
$40,829
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,646
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leshman Bryce A | $81,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leshman Bryce A | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $461 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $439 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $419 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $43,000 | $8,800 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $37,100 | $8,800 | $28,300 |
| 2018 | $976 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $959 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $934 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $931 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $356 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map