227 Lyman Rd Beulaville, NC 28518
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Lyman Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518 and is currently estimated at $357,603, approximately $170 per square foot. 227 Lyman Rd is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Beulaville Elementary School, East Duplin High School, and Champion Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Miller Joseph Craig and Miller Suzanne
Bought by
Robbins Carolyn Miller and Robbins Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1984
Bought by
Sholar Debra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Carolyn Miller | -- | None Available | |
| Sholar Debra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $325,300 | $102,100 | $223,200 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $193,600 | $71,700 | $121,900 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $147,500 | $25,600 | $121,900 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $147,500 | $25,600 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $147,500 | $71,700 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $147,500 | $71,700 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $147,500 | $25,600 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $141,900 | $22,900 | $119,000 |
| 2013 | $1,074 | $141,700 | $22,700 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map