227 Marshall Rd Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $185,628 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Marshall Rd, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $207,407, approximately $166 per square foot. 227 Marshall Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Zurek Joseph F and Zurek Myra A
Bought by
Zurek Joseph F and Zurek Myra A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurek Joseph F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $73,000 | $18,350 | $54,650 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $73,000 | $18,350 | $54,650 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $17,400 | $4,650 | $12,750 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $17,400 | $4,650 | $12,750 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $17,400 | $4,650 | $12,750 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $17,400 | $4,650 | $12,750 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $17,400 | $4,650 | $12,750 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $17,400 | $4,650 | $12,750 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $17,400 | $4,650 | $12,750 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $17,400 | $4,650 | $12,750 |
| 2015 | $386 | $17,400 | $4,650 | $12,750 |
| 2014 | $386 | $17,400 | $4,650 | $12,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map