227 Millstone Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated payment $2,224/month
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- Double Pane Windows
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 2 Fireplaces
- Patio
- Ceiling Fan
About This Home
Wow 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Full Bathroom large home with open floor plan- The master bedroom contains a sitting soom, which is the size of another bedrooom This beautifully remodeled home was done by true craftsmen with every detail considered. Fully remodeled with brand-new features inside and out. Stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. Beautiful lvp flooring throughout the main level. Black-trimmed interior fixtures. Additionaly a new custom paint job-interior and exterior. Private fenced yard with a large, rear patio perfect for your summer barbecue. Seller is motivated and offering plenty of concessions for your buyers-just ask This quiet,neighborhood also feeds into top-rated schools . All just minutes from local parks, shopping, dining, and some of Atlanta's most beloved attractions It's the perfect balance of peaceful living and vibrant city access. Literally minutes from I85 and I285 and I75
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,047
Year Built
- Built in 2005 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $42 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,795 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- 2 Fireplaces
- Double Pane Windows
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts
Community Details
- Cobblestone Ridge Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,047 | $127,680 | $14,000 | $113,680 |
| 2024 | $5,047 | $129,640 | $14,000 | $115,640 |
| 2023 | $5,294 | $132,680 | $18,000 | $114,680 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $109,240 | $12,000 | $97,240 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $82,720 | $12,000 | $70,720 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $75,040 | $12,000 | $63,040 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $70,120 | $10,000 | $60,120 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $61,080 | $10,000 | $51,080 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $54,640 | $6,000 | $48,640 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $50,360 | $6,000 | $44,360 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $43,320 | $4,800 | $38,520 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $329,999 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $329,999 | -2.9% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $339,999 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $339,999 | -1.4% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $344,999 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $344,999 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $180,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $36,180 | New Conventional | |
| Open | $144,720 | New Conventional |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10709683
APN: 022D-01-058-000
- 230 Millstone Dr
- 221 Millstone Dr
- 211 Millstone Dr
- 1406 Stone Ridge Ct
- 1385 Pebble Ridge Dr
- 1417 Stone Ridge Ct
- 354 Cobblestone Ct
- 1423 Stone Ridge Ct
- 1160 Pebble Ridge Dr
- 0 Hampton Locust Grove Rd Unit 10730897
- 265 Floyd Rd
- 164 Turner Creek Dr
- 360 Floyd Rd
- 16 Rosenwald Dr
- 64 Dogwood Lakes Dr
- 840 Smallwood Trace
- 93 Eva Dr
- 2 AC Highway 20
- 11524 Kimberly Ct
- 32 Mcdonough St
- 1184 Warm Spring Ct
- 100 Cottage Way
- 113 Eva Dr
- 104 Dana Dr
- 45 Riverside Ct
- 252 Hedgewood Dr
- 241 Fern Ct
- 265 Othello Dr
- 160 Windpher Ridge
- 141 Bridgemill Dr
- 120 Blue Smoke Trail
- 1105 Hampton Rd
- 68 Hampton Oaks Dr
- 256 Sandstone Dr
- 211 Oxford Cir
- 110 Jay Ln Unit A