227 Nelson Rd Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $416,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Nelson Rd, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $368,218, approximately $266 per square foot. 227 Nelson Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greenwood Lake Elementary School and Greenwood Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Nazarian Stephen S
Bought by
Rook Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rook Thomas E | $83,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rook Thomas E | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |