227 North St Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $4,929,000 - $5,461,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,973
Sq Ft
$1,067/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 North St, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $5,306,223, approximately $1,067 per square foot. 227 North St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Goff Mark Allen and Engle Walter Phillip
Bought by
Crowell Richard R and Crowell Allison B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Chapin John Craig
Bought by
Goff Mark Allen and Engel Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Nezgoda Martha Chapin and Chapin John Craig
Bought by
Chapin John Craig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowell Richard R | $4,000,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Goff Mark Allen | $920,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chapin John Craig | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goff Mark Allen | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50,809 | $4,374,581 | $1,749,832 | $2,624,749 |
| 2024 | $49,130 | $4,288,806 | $1,715,522 | $2,573,284 |
| 2023 | $49,130 | $4,204,713 | $1,681,885 | $2,522,828 |
| 2022 | $47,803 | $4,122,268 | $1,648,907 | $2,473,361 |
| 2021 | $47,354 | $4,041,440 | $1,616,576 | $2,424,864 |
| 2020 | $17,617 | $1,493,290 | $706,493 | $786,797 |
| 2019 | $16,722 | $1,419,050 | $692,641 | $726,409 |
| 2018 | $16,396 | $1,391,226 | $679,060 | $712,166 |
| 2017 | $14,337 | $1,220,811 | $665,746 | $555,065 |
| 2016 | $13,328 | $1,175,418 | $652,693 | $522,725 |
| 2015 | $13,095 | $1,157,763 | $642,889 | $514,874 |
| 2014 | $12,954 | $1,126,176 | $630,296 | $495,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map