227 Northgate Dr Loxley, AL 36551
Estimated Value: $140,055 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Northgate Dr, Loxley, AL 36551 and is currently estimated at $193,014, approximately $128 per square foot. 227 Northgate Dr is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Loxley Elementary School, Central Baldwin Middle School, and Robertsdale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $16,120 | $0 | $16,120 |
| 2024 | $602 | $16,260 | $0 | $16,260 |
| 2023 | $602 | $16,260 | $0 | $16,260 |
| 2022 | $591 | $15,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $330 | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $316 | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $292 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $280 | $8,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $270 | $7,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $277 | $8,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $262 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $269 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map