227 Patsy St Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,531 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Patsy St, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $273,383, approximately $196 per square foot. 227 Patsy St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Burton Elementary School, Burton Middle School, and Porterville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2021
Sold by
Pannu Parminder S and Pannu Kulwinder K
Bought by
Parminder And Kulwinder Pannu Revocable Livin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parminder And Kulwinder Pannu Revocable Livin | -- | Sheehan Daniel L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $94,061 | $23,514 | $70,547 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $92,217 | $23,053 | $69,164 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $90,409 | $22,601 | $67,808 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $88,637 | $22,158 | $66,479 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $86,899 | $21,724 | $65,175 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $86,008 | $21,501 | $64,507 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $84,321 | $21,079 | $63,242 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $82,668 | $20,666 | $62,002 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $81,047 | $20,261 | $60,786 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $79,458 | $19,864 | $59,594 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $78,265 | $19,566 | $58,699 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $76,732 | $19,183 | $57,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map