227 Pawtucket Ave Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,028
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Pawtucket Ave, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $492,123, approximately $162 per square foot. 227 Pawtucket Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Prairie View Grade School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Becci Robert L and Becci Linda L
Bought by
Becci Robert L and Becci Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Becci Robert L and Becci Linda L
Bought by
Robert & Linda Becci Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Remington At Providence Llc
Bought by
Becci Robert L and Becci Linda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becci Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Robert & Linda Becci Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Becci Robert L | $338,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,246 | $132,675 | $39,827 | $92,848 |
| 2023 | $9,742 | $119,862 | $35,981 | $83,881 |
| 2022 | $9,417 | $109,293 | $32,808 | $76,485 |
| 2021 | $9,070 | $102,181 | $30,673 | $71,508 |
| 2020 | $8,780 | $97,547 | $29,282 | $68,265 |
| 2019 | $8,487 | $92,920 | $27,893 | $65,027 |
| 2018 | $10,155 | $107,952 | $26,277 | $81,675 |
| 2017 | $9,748 | $102,053 | $24,841 | $77,212 |
| 2016 | $9,674 | $94,678 | $23,046 | $71,632 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,781 | $21,124 | $65,657 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,414 | $20,863 | $56,551 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,456 | $21,413 | $58,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map