227 Pine Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $411,098
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Pine Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $391,525, approximately $189 per square foot. 227 Pine Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Montessori Children's Community, and Rhema Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Tesla Elizabeth A
Bought by
Miller Edward A and Miller Elizabeth A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Edward A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,223 | $199,100 | $46,000 | $153,100 |
| 2024 | $6,223 | $199,100 | $46,000 | $153,100 |
| 2023 | $6,002 | $199,100 | $46,000 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $6,002 | $199,100 | $46,000 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $6,299 | $199,100 | $46,000 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $5,852 | $199,100 | $46,000 | $153,100 |
| 2019 | $5,692 | $199,100 | $46,000 | $153,100 |
| 2017 | $5,381 | $199,100 | $46,000 | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map