233 Larue Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Larue Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $300,075, approximately $198 per square foot. 233 Larue Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Montessori Children's Community, and Rhema Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Vanwarmerdam Peter W
Bought by
Telesca Marianne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$68,768
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,307
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Telesca Marianne E | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Telesca Marianne E | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $132,200 | $45,500 | $86,700 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $132,200 | $45,500 | $86,700 |
| 2023 | $3,985 | $132,200 | $45,500 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $132,200 | $45,500 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $4,283 | $132,200 | $45,500 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $3,885 | $132,200 | $45,500 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $132,200 | $45,500 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $132,200 | $45,500 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map