227 Quaker Bridge Rd Jacksonville, NC 28546
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
54.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Quaker Bridge Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $284,498. 227 Quaker Bridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Richlands Elementary School, Trexler Middle School, and Richlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Marshburn Kevin Harrell
Bought by
Gbnc Colsoldierteed Prperties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Marshburn George Franklin and Marshburn Edna P
Bought by
Marshburn Kevin Harrell
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1980
Bought by
Marshburn George F and Marshburn Edna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gbnc Colsoldierteed Prperties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marshburn Kevin Harrell | -- | Attorney | |
| Marshburn George F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150 | $22,950 | $16,912 | $6,038 |
| 2024 | $150 | $22,950 | $16,912 | $6,038 |
| 2023 | $150 | $146,808 | $140,770 | $6,038 |
| 2022 | $150 | $146,808 | $140,770 | $6,038 |
| 2021 | $213 | $126,460 | $112,860 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $142 | $133,090 | $119,490 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $938 | $133,090 | $119,490 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $149 | $133,090 | $119,490 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $142 | $133,090 | $119,490 | $13,600 |
| 2016 | $142 | $21,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $280 | $41,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $280 | $41,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map