NOT LISTED FOR SALE

227 Raphael Dr Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $366,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,431 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 16, 2020

Last sale price $227,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,136 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

TURNKEY COLONIAL IN WEBSTER! This beautifully maintained home boasts updates top to bottom! Enter though the front door and you are met with an open and inviting living space with stunning hardwoods flowing into the dining room making for the perfect entertaining space! Completely renovated Kitchen (2013) features granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances! First floor also features updated powder room conveniently located off the kitchen near the entrance to the 2.5 car garage with new over head openers in 2012! Head downstairs and you will find a finished basement just completed in 2018, water heater 2012, and ac replaced in 2018! Upstairs you will find 3 wonderfully sized bedrooms and renovated bathroom with barn door (2014)! Icing on the cake with this home is the new roof completed in 2015 and vinyl windows throughout! Working or teaching from home? Greenlight already connected so you can stay connected! Open House Wednesday 9/30/20 from 4pm-7pm*Delayed negotiations 10/2.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenna May

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401269656 Listed on: 09/28/2020

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristin Parshall

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #40PA1066968

RE/MAX Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,511

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x180

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,431 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-063-180-0002-001-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,511

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Dewitt Mdws Ext
  • Directions: 104 exit Bay Rd, go north, left onto Volk Rd right onto Dewitt, left onto Raphael
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-063-180-0002-001-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X180
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5511.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2020
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Maloney Maegan
Bought by
Paranavithane Sidath and Grzebien Natalia M
Seller's Agent
Jenna May
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
Buyer's Agent
Kristin Parshall
RE/MAX Plus
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$227,000
Premium/Discount to List
$47,100
26.18%
Current Estimated Value
$316,509

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,509
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.25%
Original Mortgage
$215,650
Outstanding Balance
$189,252
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,257

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2012
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$124,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.44%
Original Mortgage
$99,920
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Sawyer Elizabeth
Bought by
Meli Sebastian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 1999

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paranavithane Sidath $227,000 None Available
Mueller Maegan $124,900 None Available
Meli Sebastian $136,000 Gerard Antetomaso
-- $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Paranavithane Sidath $215,650
Previous Owner Mueller Maegan $99,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Sold $227,000 +26.2% $159 / Sq Ft
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2020 09/28/20 For Sale $179,900 +44.0% $126 / Sq Ft
07/26/2012 07/26/12 Sold $124,900 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/10/2012 06/10/12 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2012 06/07/12 For Sale $124,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,349 $125,000 $28,400 $96,600
2024 $5,349 $125,000 $28,400 $96,600
2023 $5,148 $125,000 $28,400 $96,600
2022 $5,661 $125,000 $28,400 $96,600
2021 $5,603 $125,000 $28,400 $96,600
2020 $4,905 $125,000 $28,400 $96,600
2019 $4,402 $125,000 $28,400 $96,600
2018 $4,632 $125,000 $28,400 $96,600
2017 $4,364 $125,000 $28,400 $96,600
2016 $4,402 $125,000 $28,400 $96,600
2015 -- $125,000 $28,400 $96,600
2014 -- $125,000 $28,400 $96,600

MLS Number: R1297653

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-063-180-0002-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.