227 Rice St Elmore, OH 43416
Estimated Value: $170,849 - $200,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Rice St, Elmore, OH 43416 and is currently estimated at $183,962, approximately $138 per square foot. 227 Rice St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Woodmore Elementary School, Woodmore Middle School, and Woodmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Sebring Nikole and Gyuras Nikole
Bought by
Gyuras Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Soenichsen Steven A
Bought by
Sebring Nikole L and Gyuras Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,850
Outstanding Balance
$8,175
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,787
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gyuras Christopher J | -- | Attorney | |
| Sebring Nikole L | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sebring Nikole L | $78,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $38,133 | $9,072 | $29,061 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $38,133 | $9,072 | $29,061 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $32,120 | $6,720 | $25,400 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $32,120 | $6,720 | $25,400 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $32,120 | $6,720 | $25,400 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $28,270 | $6,720 | $21,550 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $28,270 | $6,720 | $21,550 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $28,270 | $6,720 | $21,550 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $25,040 | $6,720 | $18,320 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $25,040 | $6,720 | $18,320 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $25,040 | $6,720 | $18,320 |
| 2014 | $788 | $24,050 | $6,720 | $17,330 |
| 2013 | $1,580 | $24,050 | $6,720 | $17,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map