232 Rice St Elmore, OH 43416
Estimated Value: $175,297 - $215,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Rice St, Elmore, OH 43416 and is currently estimated at $193,324, approximately $123 per square foot. 232 Rice St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Woodmore Elementary School, Woodmore Middle School, and Woodmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Hille Earl A
Bought by
Rankin Brian D and Rankin Michelle H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,942
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Juergens Janet S
Bought by
Hille Earl A and Hille Vera M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rankin Brian D | $92,000 | -- | |
| Hille Earl A | $82,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rankin Brian D | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hille Earl A | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $44,542 | $8,075 | $36,467 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $44,542 | $8,075 | $36,467 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $37,734 | $5,982 | $31,752 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $37,734 | $5,982 | $31,752 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $37,730 | $5,980 | $31,750 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $32,910 | $5,980 | $26,930 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $32,910 | $5,980 | $26,930 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $32,910 | $5,980 | $26,930 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $31,580 | $5,980 | $25,600 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $31,580 | $5,980 | $25,600 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $31,580 | $5,980 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | $989 | $30,190 | $5,980 | $24,210 |
| 2013 | $1,983 | $30,190 | $5,980 | $24,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map