227 S Lee St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $250,509
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,706
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 S Lee St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $242,627, approximately $142 per square foot. 227 S Lee St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Vera Jose
Bought by
Vera Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Vera Elizabeth P
Bought by
Vera Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vera Jose | $93,000 | -- | |
| Vera Jose | $100,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,550 | $174,000 | $28,300 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $119,800 | $22,100 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $119,800 | $22,100 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $119,800 | $22,100 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $110,400 | $22,100 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $83,600 | $19,900 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $83,600 | $19,900 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $83,600 | $19,900 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $83,600 | $19,900 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,600 | $19,900 | $63,700 |
| 2013 | $1,799 | $88,000 | $19,900 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map