227 Thompson Rd Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Thompson Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $192,873, approximately $174 per square foot. 227 Thompson Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including C.R. Weeks Elementary School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Hendershot Richard
Bought by
Cook Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Barnes Stacia Nan
Bought by
Hendershot Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Sherry | $5,000 | Bruce Smyk | |
| Hendershot Richard J | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,901 | $76,861 | $18,700 | $58,161 |
| 2024 | $3,933 | $76,861 | $18,700 | $58,161 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $76,861 | $18,700 | $58,161 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $76,861 | $18,700 | $58,161 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $76,861 | $18,700 | $58,161 |
| 2020 | $4,854 | $76,861 | $18,700 | $58,161 |
| 2019 | $0 | $76,861 | $18,700 | $58,161 |
| 2018 | $5,724 | $91,000 | $15,000 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $5,722 | $91,000 | $15,000 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $5,789 | $91,000 | $15,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,000 | $15,000 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,000 | $15,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map