10 Springsteen Rd Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Springsteen Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $170,365, approximately $140 per square foot. 10 Springsteen Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including C.R. Weeks Elementary School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Holbert James Lee and Holbert Kristin
Bought by
Holbert Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbert Jason | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $54,600 | $20,500 | $34,100 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $54,600 | $20,500 | $34,100 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $54,600 | $20,500 | $34,100 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $54,600 | $20,500 | $34,100 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $54,600 | $20,500 | $34,100 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $54,600 | $20,500 | $34,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $54,600 | $20,500 | $34,100 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $54,600 | $20,500 | $34,100 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $54,600 | $20,500 | $34,100 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $54,600 | $20,500 | $34,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,600 | $20,500 | $34,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,600 | $20,500 | $34,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map