27 Mauchline Rd Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $250,431
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Mauchline Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $225,608, approximately $141 per square foot. 27 Mauchline Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including W.A. Olmsted Elementary School and Harpursville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Campbell June
Bought by
Campbell Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Steven | -- | Richard Grace |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,630 | $11,025 | $1,450 | $9,575 |
| 2024 | $4,757 | $11,025 | $1,450 | $9,575 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $11,025 | $1,450 | $9,575 |
| 2022 | $4,460 | $11,025 | $1,450 | $9,575 |
| 2021 | $4,349 | $11,025 | $1,450 | $9,575 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $11,025 | $1,450 | $9,575 |
| 2019 | -- | $11,025 | $1,450 | $9,575 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $11,025 | $1,450 | $9,575 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $11,025 | $1,450 | $9,575 |
| 2016 | $3,716 | $11,025 | $1,450 | $9,575 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,025 | $1,450 | $9,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,025 | $1,450 | $9,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map