NOT LISTED FOR SALE

227 Union Camp Rd Lafayette, TN 37083

Estimated Value: $243,000 - $292,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2020

Last sale price $177,500 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,529 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Property has 1 Level

About This Home

As of October 2020

Stylish home on a large level lot. Home has 3 Br. 2 baths, wide open main living area, water resilient laminate throughout, painted custom cabinets with granite countertops in the kitchen. Large breakfast bar and black stainless kitchen appliances. This home is a must see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shane Sliger

Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions Brokerage Phone: 6156336312 License #277323 Listed on: 09/16/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Krawiec

simpliHOM License #344077

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $722

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 0.85

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces

Additional Features

  • 37,026 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Graves Heirs Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 067 00104 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$722

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.85 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1392
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1392
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered, Deck

• Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Electric, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.85
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 067 00104 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 722
  • Tax Lot: 4

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lafayette Elementary School
  • High School: Macon County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Macon County Junior High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2020
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
List Price
$177,500
Sold Price
$177,500
Current Estimated Value
$273,053

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,553
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.10%
Original Mortgage
$179,292
Outstanding Balance
$157,714
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,339

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Kelly Tanner and Kelly Ashley
Bought by
Seguin Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,775
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2018
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
List Price
$1,250
Sold Price
$157,000
Premium/Discount to List
$155,750
12460%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.99%
Original Mortgage
$154,156
Interest Rate
3.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Durham Brady A $177,500 Benchmark Title Company
Seguin Michael $174,500 Warranty Title Ins Co
Holland Joshua R $157,000 Benchmark Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Durham Brady A $179,292
Previous Owner Seguin Michael $165,775
Previous Owner Holland Joshua R $154,156
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Price Changed $1,350 +8.0% $1 / Sq Ft
06/24/2021 06/24/21 For Sale $1,250 -99.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/29/2020 10/29/20 Sold $177,500 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
09/16/2020 09/16/20 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2020 09/16/20 For Sale $177,500 +13.1% $128 / Sq Ft
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Sold $157,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $858 $60,700 $9,000 $51,700
2024 $858 $60,700 $9,000 $51,700
2023 $858 $60,700 $0 $0
2022 $776 $32,325 $5,000 $27,325
2021 $776 $32,325 $5,000 $27,325
2020 $111 $32,325 $5,000 $27,325
2019 $722 $30,100 $5,000 $25,100
2018 $111 $5,000 $5,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2189746

Realtracs

APN: 056067 00104

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.