227 W Willwood Dr Willis, TX 77378
Estimated Value: $143,053 - $169,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 W Willwood Dr, Willis, TX 77378 and is currently estimated at $154,763, approximately $146 per square foot. 227 W Willwood Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Robert P. Brabham Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Hargrave James E
Bought by
Chambers Milton and Chambers Cheri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,630
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$119,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Tuma Duane
Bought by
Chambers Milton and Chambers Cheri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Milton | -- | Netco | |
| Chambers Milton | -- | -- | |
| Hargrave James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers Milton | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $99,063 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $855 | $90,057 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $855 | $81,870 | $10,220 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $74,430 | $10,220 | $73,390 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $67,660 | $10,220 | $57,440 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $68,880 | $10,220 | $58,660 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $67,950 | $10,220 | $57,730 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $67,190 | $10,220 | $57,730 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $61,080 | $10,220 | $57,730 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $55,530 | $4,860 | $50,670 |
| 2015 | $599 | $59,550 | $4,860 | $54,690 |
| 2014 | $599 | $29,490 | $4,860 | $24,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map