Landlord's Agent in 2023
Jane Lee
New Star Realty
(951) 279-5430
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $542,256 - $598,000
Corona Hills lovely townhome , 2 Bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms, loft, two car attached garage with direct access
Photos taken one year ago
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woo Jae Ha | $324,000 | Title 365 Company | |
| Woo Sunghan | -- | Title 365 Company | |
| Sharpes Thomas D | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Sharpes Thomas D | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Sharpes Thomas D | $155,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Perez Margarita J | -- | -- | |
| Perez Margarita J | $93,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $147,957 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Boston Harbor Corp | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woo Jae Ha | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharpes Thomas D | $152,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Margarita J | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2023 08/03/23 | Rented | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/30/2023 07/30/23 | Off Market | $2,600 | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/30/2023 04/30/23 | Off Market | $2,600 | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2023 04/29/23 | For Rent | $2,600 | +4.0% | -- | |
| 01/22/2022 01/22/22 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Off Market | $2,500 | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2022 01/08/22 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | Sold | $324,000 | -3.3% | $273 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2016 10/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2016 10/17/16 | Price Changed | $334,899 | 0.0% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2016 10/06/16 | For Sale | $334,900 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $376,022 | $116,053 | $259,969 |
| 2023 | $4,200 | $361,423 | $111,548 | $249,875 |
| 2022 | $4,069 | $354,337 | $109,361 | $244,976 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $347,390 | $107,217 | $240,173 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $343,829 | $106,118 | $237,711 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $337,088 | $104,038 | $233,050 |
| 2018 | $3,772 | $330,480 | $102,000 | $228,480 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $324,000 | $100,000 | $224,000 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $197,280 | $50,905 | $146,375 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $194,319 | $50,142 | $144,177 |
| 2014 | $2,103 | $190,513 | $49,160 | $141,353 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Jane Lee
New Star Realty
(951) 279-5430
62 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Eun Kyung Kim
New Star Realty
(714) 349-0072
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Trudy Carter
Realty ONE Group West
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
KI AHN
REAL ESTATE BROKER SERVICES
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG23072997
APN: 172-010-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.