2270 Convair Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2270 Convair Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $249,000, approximately $199 per square foot. 2270 Convair Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Hustermann Janet L and Turner Robert G
Bought by
City Of Arnold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Foster Cynthia
Bought by
Hustermann Janet L and Turner Robert G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,865
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Arnold | -- | None Available | |
| Hustermann Janet L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hustermann Janet L | $68,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $160 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $149 | $14,500 | $2,100 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $14,500 | $2,100 | $12,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,900 | $2,100 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map