M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mee Loon Lee
Century 21 Homefront Realty
(718) 252-6060
2 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $934,985 - $1,031,000
Prime Sheepshead Bay tree lined block, sits this expansive 2 family brick semi detached 3 level home. 23 x 100 lot, 20 x 38 bldg.
Owner enjoys 2nd and 3rd Fl - 3 bedroom duplex w 1.5 baths. Step up to your front patio and entry foyer before entering into a large bright sun drenched livingroom. The formal dining room is perfect for entering while the kitchen has a separate dinette for smaller intimate gathering. A private rear deck overlooks the yard. The convenient 1/2 bath completes the main floor before heading up to the sleeping quarters. The hallway is lined w plenty of closets. The huge primary bedroom has 2 closets.
The interior stairs also leads down to the walk in apartment and utility room.
The 3 room walk in level is equipped with full kitchen, livingroom and bedroom. The full bathroom completes the rental unit. The perfect rental income.
This 2 family brick home is semi detached with front private driveway and 1 car garage. A private walkway and separate side entrance leads to a huge private rear yard.
Walk to Ave U shopping, restaurants and transportation along Nostrand Ave.
Don’t miss this opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Ming Him | $970,000 | -- | |
| Semetis Arthur J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheng Ming Him | $679,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | Sold | $970,000 | -- | $479 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,694 | $53,520 | $11,580 | $41,940 |
| 2025 | $8,645 | $51,180 | $11,580 | $39,600 |
| 2024 | $8,645 | $60,240 | $11,580 | $48,660 |
| 2023 | $8,247 | $52,980 | $11,580 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $8,091 | $50,820 | $11,580 | $39,240 |
| 2021 | $8,047 | $46,680 | $11,580 | $35,100 |
| 2020 | $7,635 | $48,120 | $11,580 | $36,540 |
| 2019 | $7,503 | $51,600 | $11,580 | $40,020 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mee Loon Lee
Century 21 Homefront Realty
(718) 252-6060
2 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kelly Wu
RE/MAX Edge
(917) 345-6368
52 in this area
228 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 457039
APN: 07386-0034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.