2270 Knowles St Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $88,241 - $222,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2270 Knowles St, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $128,060. 2270 Knowles St is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Royal Oaks Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Bardill Mark D
Bought by
Goodson David Augustus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodson David Augustus | $35,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $53,560 | $53,560 | $0 |
| 2024 | $608 | $53,560 | $53,560 | $0 |
| 2023 | $406 | $29,660 | $29,660 | $0 |
| 2022 | $406 | $29,660 | $29,660 | $0 |
| 2021 | $406 | $29,660 | $29,660 | $0 |
| 2020 | $406 | $29,660 | $29,660 | $0 |
| 2019 | $406 | $29,660 | $29,660 | $0 |
| 2018 | $400 | $29,660 | $29,660 | $0 |
| 2017 | $394 | $29,660 | $29,660 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,720 | $24,720 | $0 |
| 2015 | $624 | $49,550 | $24,720 | $24,830 |
| 2014 | $624 | $49,550 | $24,720 | $24,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map