2276 Knowles St Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $168,997 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2276 Knowles St, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $210,499, approximately $289 per square foot. 2276 Knowles St is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Royal Oaks Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Kannapolis Real Estate Agency Inc
Bought by
Reid Martin L and Reid Jacqueline U
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Martin L | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $132,310 | $68,250 | $64,060 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $132,310 | $68,250 | $64,060 |
| 2023 | $715 | $52,200 | $37,800 | $14,400 |
| 2022 | $715 | $52,200 | $37,800 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $715 | $52,200 | $37,800 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $715 | $52,200 | $37,800 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $715 | $52,210 | $37,800 | $14,410 |
| 2018 | $705 | $52,210 | $37,800 | $14,410 |
| 2017 | $694 | $52,210 | $37,800 | $14,410 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,420 | $31,500 | $16,920 |
| 2015 | $610 | $48,420 | $31,500 | $16,920 |
| 2014 | $610 | $48,420 | $31,500 | $16,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map