$689,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,836 Sq Ft
7,958 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$375 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this delightful Plumas model ideally situated with a front-facing view of the neighborhood park and scenic walking trail. The inviting exterior features fresh paint completed in 2025 and a charming enclosed courtyard with pergola cover perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside you'll find engineered hardwood flooring throughout the great room den, hallway and foyer, complemented by tile flooring in the kitchen, breakfast nook, laundry and bathrooms. The kitchen showcases Silestone countertops, cabinets with pull-out shelving, a gas range and oven, under cabinet and pendant lighting and a pantry. Crown molding throughout and 3 solar tubes. Boxed bay window in the primary provides convenient sitting area. The ensuite bathroom features dual sinks with granite countertop and a spacious walk-in closet. Both baths have shower surrounds. Custom drapes in the living room and shutters in all front facing windows. The den provides a great space for an office, hobbies or guests. The garage offers built-in cabinets and workbench. Ceiling fans throughout and extra canned lights. Move-in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tonya Hamlin

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02058639 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Lisa Caliouette

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02098124

Last Buyer's Agent

Cherie Schaller

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01379820

eXp Realty of California, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $188 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,836 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 333-310-014-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include organized activities, common areas, pool, recreation facility, ground maintenance, management

Year Built

Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,958 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$188 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached, Tract
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Restrictions: Age Restrictions
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free Standing Gas Oven
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen, Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Cabinet, Island
  • Living Room Features: Great Room, Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 375.27
  • Square Footage: 1836.00
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Skylight Tube, Dual Pane Full, Window Coverings, Window Screens

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Uncovered Courtyard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood, Fenced
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 699000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Cement
  • Spa: No
  • View Description: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Electric, Internet Available, Solar, Natural Gas Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Dryer Included, Gas Hook-Up, Washer Included, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public, Meter on Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Barbeque, Playground, Pool, Clubhouse, Exercise Court, Exercise Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Courts, Greenbelt, Trails, Gym
  • Association Fee: 188
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Organized Activities, Common Areas, Pool, Recreation Facility, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Western Placer

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1827
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7958.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 333-310-014-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2019
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
List Price
$594,000
Sold Price
$584,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.75%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2015
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
List Price
$489,500
Sold Price
$487,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-0.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Del Webb California Corp
Bought by
Gray Bruce and Russell Gray Beverly S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$318,291
Interest Rate
5.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $584,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca
Grant Deed $487,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $398,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $318,291 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $689,000 -1.4% $375 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $699,000 +19.7% $381 / Sq Ft
08/16/2019 08/16/19 Sold $584,000 0.0% $314 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2019 07/20/19 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2019 06/20/19 Price Changed $584,000 -1.7% $314 / Sq Ft
06/19/2019 06/19/19 For Sale $594,000 +1.7% $319 / Sq Ft
06/17/2019 06/17/19 Off Market $584,000 -- --
05/27/2019 05/27/19 For Sale $594,000 +22.0% $319 / Sq Ft
08/04/2015 08/04/15 Sold $487,000 -0.5% $250 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/05/2015 07/05/15 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2015 06/15/15 For Sale $489,500 -- $251 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,616 $638,685 $153,109 $485,576
2023 $6,616 $613,885 $147,164 $466,721
2022 $6,759 $601,849 $144,279 $457,570
2021 $6,634 $590,049 $141,450 $448,599
2020 $6,601 $584,000 $140,000 $444,000
2019 $5,848 $516,807 $137,957 $378,850
2018 $5,713 $506,674 $135,252 $371,422
2017 $5,542 $496,740 $132,600 $364,140
2016 $5,418 $487,000 $130,000 $357,000
2015 $4,980 $441,000 $98,700 $342,300
2014 $4,705 $417,000 $93,300 $323,700

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226043615

MetroList

APN: 333-310-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.