Seller's Agent in 2021
Jill Kramer
Lakeside Brokers
(641) 430-4023
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $267,000
Almost 3 acres just West of Garner is a hard to find gem. This 4 Bedroom, 2 bath home, 3 stall garage and pole barn for storage or for livestock can be just off Hwy 18 and Hwy 69 . This home with the right TLC could be the home of your dreams.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asche Gregory D | $165,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Paulsen Kevin S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Asche Gregory D | $166,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Sold | $166,500 | -4.3% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | For Sale | $174,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $188,070 | $46,720 | $141,350 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $166,770 | $46,720 | $120,050 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $164,600 | $46,720 | $117,880 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $142,410 | $22,500 | $119,910 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $125,950 | $22,500 | $103,450 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $114,960 | $22,500 | $92,460 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $114,960 | $22,500 | $92,460 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $107,250 | $22,500 | $84,750 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $108,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $108,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $101,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $101,430 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jill Kramer
Lakeside Brokers
(641) 430-4023
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Matt Schoneman
Schoneman, REALTORS
(641) 425-7673
58 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6019061
APN: 0736229000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.