NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2270 W Central Ave Coolidge, AZ 85128

Estimated Value: $281,975

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,011 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of February 2025

Welcome home! This 4 Bedroom 2.5 bath home is available for rent & owner will accept Section 8 applicants! As you enter the home you will find an open concept living space downstairs, with the kitchen, dining and living room - you will also find the laundry room and half bath. upstairs you will see all four bedrooms and two full baths - with a loft area, perfect for an office space, or play space! New Carpet & fresh paint upstairs!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cassie Sills

Belva's Real Estate, L.L.C. License #SA669532000 Listed on: 11/25/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Cassie Sills

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,281 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,011 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Heartland Rach HOA, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Heartland Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/25/24
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 212
  • Assessor Parcel Number 209-38-212

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,281 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2024-11-25

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Arizona Blvd/Coolidge Ave
  • Legal Info Range: 08E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Heartland Rach HOA
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: HEARTLAND UNIT 2 (AMENDED)

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2011.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Dirt Back
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, 220 V Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Heartland Rach HOA
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: West Elementary School
  • High School: Coolidge High School
  • Junior High Dist: Coolidge Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Coolidge Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5281.0
  • Parcel #: 209-38-212

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 209.00
  • Tax Lot: 212
  • Tax Map Number: 38.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Dietz Crane
Bought by
Granderson Degina C
Current Estimated Value
$281,975

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,371
Outstanding Balance
$90,509
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,466

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Granderson Degina C $153,510 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Granderson Degina C $151,371
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/01/2025 02/01/25 Rented $1,650 -2.7% --
12/23/2024 12/23/24 For Rent $1,695 0.0% --
12/17/2024 12/17/24 Off Market $1,695 -- --
11/25/2024 11/25/24 For Rent $1,695 -5.8% --
04/01/2023 04/01/23 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
02/10/2023 02/10/23 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,135 $20,801 -- --
2024 $974 $21,807 -- --
2023 $1,169 $18,410 $2,091 $16,319
2022 $974 $14,084 $2,091 $11,993
2021 $946 $12,218 $0 $0
2020 $929 $11,225 $0 $0
2019 $821 $10,518 $0 $0
2018 $778 $9,265 $0 $0
2017 $755 $9,382 $0 $0
2016 $711 $9,473 $725 $8,748
2014 $668 $5,463 $500 $4,963
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6788241

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 209-38-212

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.