Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicholas Remark
EXP Realty, LLC.
(330) 933-6646
3 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,402
Don’t miss this impeccably maintained 2+ bed, 3 bath condo in a Perry Township! Enjoy low-maintenance living with first-floor laundry, an open layout, and a vaulted great room with tons of natural light. The kitchen offers generous counter space, stainless appliances, tile backsplash and a spacious kitchen island. The master suite features a walk-in closet and private bath with double sinks and linen storage. A second bedroom and full bath provide space for guests or family. The spacious basement boasts an additional 847 sq ft of living space as well as an unfinished portion for all your storage needs. In addition to the large room, there is also a bonus room/office as well as a full bathroom. Relax or entertain on the patio, and enjoy the convenience of an attached 2-car garage with wheelchair accessible ramp. Close to shopping, dining, and highway access—this one’s a must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC. Brokerage Email: nick.remark@gmail.com, 330-933-6646 License #2018001909 Listed on: 06/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Juanita M | $255,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ricksecker James A | $146,000 | Attorney | |
| Ickes Rosaline M | $119,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ickes Rosaline M | $95,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $255,000 | -1.9% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $67,970 | $13,370 | $54,600 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $67,970 | $13,370 | $54,600 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $61,680 | $13,620 | $48,060 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $61,680 | $13,620 | $48,060 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $61,680 | $13,620 | $48,060 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $50,790 | $10,360 | $40,430 |
| 2019 | $368 | $50,790 | $10,360 | $40,430 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $50,790 | $10,360 | $40,430 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $45,330 | $10,360 | $34,970 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $45,330 | $10,360 | $34,970 |
| 2015 | $329 | $45,330 | $10,360 | $34,970 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $42,710 | $8,510 | $34,200 |
| 2013 | $780 | $42,710 | $8,510 | $34,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicholas Remark
EXP Realty, LLC.
(330) 933-6646
3 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ginger Kuhn
Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty
(330) 575-7011
2 in this area
290 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jacob McCurdy
Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty
(330) 581-8882
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5135105
APN: 00701387
Ask me questions while you tour the home.