Estimated Value: $318,850 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22702 Chestnut Tree, Novi, MI 48375 and is currently estimated at $354,963, approximately $237 per square foot. 22702 Chestnut Tree is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Novi High School, Village Oaks Elementary School, and Novi Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,496 | $129,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $116,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $117,700 | $23,600 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map