Estimated Value: $315,862 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22731 Shadowpine Way, Novi, MI 48375 and is currently estimated at $353,216, approximately $236 per square foot. 22731 Shadowpine Way is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Novi High School, Village Oaks Elementary School, and Novi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Lindow Julie A
Bought by
Lindow Julie A and Julie A Lindow Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindow Julie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,433 | $124,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $112,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,211 | $111,450 | $24,750 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map