22703 Moneta Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22703 Moneta Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $721,313, approximately $693 per square foot. 22703 Moneta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Academies Of Education And Empowerment, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Gamatero Albert B & Marisa L P
Bought by
Gamatero Family Trust and Gamatero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Pascua Rogelio D and Pascua Felicitas D O
Bought by
Gamatero Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamatero Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gamatero Albert B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gamatero Albert | $316,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gamatero Albert | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $202,667 | $92,192 | $110,475 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $198,694 | $90,385 | $108,309 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $194,799 | $88,613 | $106,186 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $190,980 | $86,876 | $104,104 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $187,236 | $85,173 | $102,063 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $181,685 | $82,648 | $99,037 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $178,124 | $81,028 | $97,096 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $171,210 | $77,883 | $93,327 |
| 2015 | $2,548 | $168,640 | $76,714 | $91,926 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $165,338 | $75,212 | $90,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map