22706 Aspan St Unit 1 Lake Forest, CA 92630
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
8.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22706 Aspan St Unit 1, Lake Forest, CA 92630. 22706 Aspan St Unit 1 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cadence Park, Portola High School, and Oxford Preparatory Academy - Saddleback Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Liang Shien Chien and Liang Chiao Mei
Bought by
Ancer Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Liang Shien Chien and Liang Chiao Mei
Bought by
Liang Shien Chien and Liang Chiao Mei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ancer Holdings Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Liang Shien Chien | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $371,464 | $259,914 | $111,550 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $364,181 | $254,818 | $109,363 |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $357,041 | $249,822 | $107,219 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $350,041 | $244,924 | $105,117 |
| 2021 | $3,601 | $343,178 | $240,122 | $103,056 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $339,660 | $237,660 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $333,000 | $233,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $206,071 | $123,655 | $82,416 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $202,031 | $121,231 | $80,800 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $198,070 | $118,854 | $79,216 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $195,095 | $117,068 | $78,027 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $191,274 | $114,775 | $76,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map